Helpline

+91-8599065822 ( 10.00AM - 06.00PM, working days ) gocare@investodisha.org

Rural Development

Sl#District NameNo. of partially covered habitations to be provided with drinking water facilityNo. of habitations in mining affected areas having no pipe water supplyNo. of gram panchayat headquarter villages having no pipe water supplyNo. of rurban clusters requiring solid waste management
1 Angul406137410
2 Balangir8330504
3 Balasore7850610
4 Baragarh4210255
5 Bhadrak4410600
6 Boudh366030
7 Cuttack9760495
8 Deogarh0040
9 Dhenkanal4274380
10 Gajapati3910140
11 Ganjam1469087
12 Jagatsinghpur8290200
13 Jajpur486461010
14 Jharsuguda1631727
15 Kalahandi23001324
16 Kandhamal6410313
17 Kendrapara14210540
18 Keonjhar608220710
19 Khordha6910264
20 Koraput11787200
21 Malkangiri1500140
22 Mayurbhanj2080201373
23 Nawarangpur4370292
24 Nayagarh452060
25 Nuapada2730510
26 Puri00670
27 Rayagada3520210
28 Sambalpur3150180
29 Sonepur280030
30 Sundergarh159160590
Source: Odisha Panchayati Raj Deptartment.
  • Visitors Counter :
  • 197202

Copyright © 2016 Odisha New Opportunities, All rights reserved.